gra-tu-i-tous |grəˈt(y)oōitəs|
{ORIGIN mid 17th cent.: from Latin gratuitus ‘given freely,spontaneous’}
adjective:
1. uncalled for; lacking good reason; unwarranted : gratuitous violence.2. given or done free of charge : gratuitous advice.
vi-o-let |ˈvī(ə)lət|{ORIGIN Middle English : from Old French violette} adjective:
1. a bluish-purple color seen at the end of the spectrum opposite red.
noun:
2. a herbaceous plant of temperate regions, typically having purple, blue,or white five-petaled flowers, one of which forms a landing pad for pollinating insects. Genus Viola, family Violaceae.
3. ME.

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

i love elves

i was away in the tower again, but i stayed on my own volition.
i made mad snackage and sexage. 
we meat puppets have needs, no?
so, i'm not complaining this time...

they forgot a big one 

i did go in to the studio 2x, for the children, though. 

i told myself i wasn't going to blog about this, but since this is a gratuitous blob- 
here goes:

during my saturday workshop, one kid was so excited to be there, she peed all over the place. 
not really all over, but it was a huge splashy puddle. i got the attention of an attending adult, and had to practically hold her hand to get her to clean up the dang pisspond. 
fucking come on!
i'm not her mommy lady, so get to wiping! 
chop chop!!!

 no, fergie was not in my class

and there was the dwarf.
i never claimed to be p-frieking-c, so, having said that...
this little little girl was so fucking cute, and i had to not stare! 
jesus, that took a whole bunch of effort on my part; and i really wanted to hug her! 
she was also very into her art projects! 
tiny, cute, and really into art?
this is practically kidnapping material, people.

hi-ho, bitches!

when i told my love-bugger @ the adorable midgey dwarf in my class, he said: 
"i love elves."
i shit you not.
ahhhmaaazzzinggg.
maybe his mommy lied to him about santa and shit.

another honest, loving mother...

just to throw more random crap @ you all, here are some of my favorite elves:

cookies are even better because of this guy

nom nom nom

the elf's real deal name is tony cox. nice.

mean bitch... i'll shoot her eye out!

damn, he's sooo hot, even in that dumb wig.

this elf is @ 6"tall. lives in saguaro cacti

baby elf owlet


and next x-mas season, go elf yourself and let me know how it was for you!


5 comments:

  1. That last Santa pic with the angry woman who looks like Sarah Palin, what are they wearing? Those are Mr Punch outfits not elf outfits. I'm a stickler for stuff like that.

    ReplyDelete
  2. that was a still shot from the movie "the christmas story"...
    you know, with the little kid ralphie- who wants a bb gun for christmas:

    "No! No! I want an Official Red Ryder Carbine-Action Two-Hundred-Shot Range Model Air Rifle! "

    classic schmoliday movie.

    ReplyDelete
  3. ELVES! ELVES FOREVER!

    you totally reminded me of that whole fergie incident. gross, fergie. come on.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Eww ... and Fergie landed Josh Duhamel. Fuken lucky bitch!
    Elves rock! Orlando, Will, and Happy ... oh the last one is a dwarf? Who gives a crap? hahahaha

    ReplyDelete

Say something back... don't be shy